Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-19-026
Realkey 19872
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAA 98 LLC & PATEL AKASHKUMAR A
Owner Address 507 E MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76894041
Longitude -84.96125967
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CONV S
Legal Description 0 24A 511 E MORRIS ST (STORE)(Blk Map 070)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 507
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 373056
Current 373056
Land 69000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 304056
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264586
2022 264586
2021 264586
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MAA 98 LLC & PATEL AKASHKUMAR A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-19-026
Bill 223162
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104831
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 373056
Assessed Value 149222
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4291.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4291.26
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 1:24:02 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Market
Used As *Market
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 200340
Section Value 304056
Total Improvement Value 304056
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 1992
Section Area 3000
Total Building Area 3000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 3
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0