Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-218-21-002
Realkey
19881
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ACEVEDO TERESA
Owner Address
1513 MALEY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77430081
Longitude
-84.95823498
Legal Description
.17A 303 FREDRICK ST
Total Acres
0.17
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
303
Previous
186447
Current
197051
Land
19950
Residential Improvement
177101
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
119226
2022
90301
2021
90301
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ACEVEDO TERESA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-218-21-002
Bill
200282
Exemption Type
Account No.
7054612
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
197051
Assessed Value
78820
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.17A 303 FREDRICK ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2266.68
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2266.68
Taxes Paid Date
1/21/2026 8:36:39 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
177101
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1272
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0