Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-21-003
Realkey 19882
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIS BARBARA ANN & BOUIE BRENDA
Owner Address 2210 ROCKY FACE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7745719
Longitude -84.95842271
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 0 46A 305 FREDERICK BM84
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 305
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name FREDRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136345
Current 138054
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 118104
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83825
2022 56295
2021 56295
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RICHARDSON NINA JO MAYNARD & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-21-003
Bill 231696
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109014
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138054
Assessed Value 55222
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 46A 305 FREDERICK BM84
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1588.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1588.03
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 4:55:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 118104
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1008
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet