Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-23-001
Realkey 19900
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ST JAMES OVERCOMING CHURCH OF GOD
Owner Address 314 N FREDRICK ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77530535
Longitude -84.95776135
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 400 FREDERICK ST
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name FREDRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 294886
Current 294886
Land 26400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 268486
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 467198
2022 467198
2021 467198
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ST JAMES OVERCOMING CHURCH OF GOD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-23-001
Bill 235805
Exemption Type
Account No. 18302
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 294886
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 400 FREDERICK ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Churches/Sunday School
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.34
Structure value 268486
Section Value 268486
Total Improvement Value 268486
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1962
Effective Year Built 1986
Section Area 6732
Total Building Area 6732
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information