Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-23-009
Realkey 19908
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ZAMORA NANCY
Owner Address 901 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77499083
Longitude -84.95529801
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 12-218
Legal Description 0 11A 901 E WAUGH ST
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151391
Current 168047
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 147047
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 112763
2022 94373
2021 94373
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ZAMORA NANCY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-23-009
Bill 241580
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104609
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 168047
Assessed Value 67219
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 11A 901 E WAUGH ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1933.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1933.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 147047
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1080
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: OLD HOUSE GONE- NEW HOUSE 100% 1-1-03.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall