Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-23-015
Realkey 19914
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SR HARRISON LLC
Owner Address 213 HARVARD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77504072
Longitude -84.95402886
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 12-218
Legal Description 910 MLK JR BLVD
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 913
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 181122
Current 199391
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 178391
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 79526
2022 68951
2021 68951
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HARRISON SHERYL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-23-015
Bill 216759
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059398
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199391
Assessed Value 79756
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 910 MLK JR BLVD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2293.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2293.59
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 10:10:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178391
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1074
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3