Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-23-018
Realkey 19917
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ RAFAEL A & MARIBEL
Owner Address 10225 HIGHWAY 225 N
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CRANDALL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30711
Latitude 34.775311
Longitude -84.95427138
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 12-218
Legal Description 0 28A CROY DR
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1006
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 97526
Current 109479
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 88479
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37930
2022 43855
2021 43855
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ RAFAEL A & MARIBEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-23-018
Bill 229271
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068062
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 109479
Assessed Value 43792
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 28A CROY DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1259.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1259.34
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 2:22:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 88479
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 944
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0