Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-23-025
Realkey 19924
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PREZ RAFAEL & MARIBEL
Owner Address 902 CROY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77535386
Longitude -84.95655225
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 12-218
Legal Description 0 28A CROY DR
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 902
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 167868
Current 185242
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 164242
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 61085
2022 62533
2021 62533
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PREZ RAFAEL & MARIBEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-23-025
Bill 230308
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072700
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185242
Assessed Value 74097
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 28A CROY DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2130.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2130.84
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 2:22:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164242
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1125
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0