Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-23-051
Realkey 19946
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUANGORENA MANUEL DE JESUS BELTRAN
Owner Address 8015 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7747367
Longitude -84.95651753
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 12-218
Legal Description 800 BLK N SIDE WAUGH ST
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 815
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240290
Current 278671
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 257671
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151122
2022 138659
2021 138659
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GUANGORENA MANUEL DE JESUS BELTRAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-23-051
Bill 232799
Exemption Type
Account No. 7112126
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278671
Assessed Value 111468
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 800 BLK N SIDE WAUGH ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3205.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3205.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 257671
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1377
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile