Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-23-058
Realkey 19953
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRIOS MARIA D
Owner Address 308 N FREDERICK STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77496441
Longitude -84.95775912
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 12-218
Legal Description FREDERICK ST
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 308
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name FREDRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134017
Current 151032
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 130032
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83008
2022 57150
2021 57150
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient BARRIOS MARIA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-23-058
Bill 202711
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7063451
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 151032
Assessed Value 60413
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description FREDERICK ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8.42
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 12:48:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 130032
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 924
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0