Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-25-009
Realkey 19963
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOLIS JOSE GARCIA & HERNANDEZ MARIA D
Owner Address 200 TARVER STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77050548
Longitude -84.95439684
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description TARVER ST
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TARVER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 142125
Current 145985
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 126035
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 115408
2022 80214
2021 80214
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SOLIS JOSE GARCIA & HERNANDEZ MARIA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-25-009
Bill 235367
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073278
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145985
Assessed Value 58394
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TARVER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1466.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1466.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 1:30:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 126035
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2014
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 936
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet