Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-28-008
Realkey 19980
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JONES CORA LEE
Owner Address C/O ALFRED ARBY JONES JR
Owner Address 2 301 NORTH BOGLE STREET
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77351674
Longitude -84.95497213
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 0.25A BOGLE ST
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name BOGLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100405
Current 104352
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 84402
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64342
2022 43924
2021 43924
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient JONES CORA LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-28-008
Bill 220241
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7094720
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 104352
Assessed Value 41741
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.25A BOGLE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 84402
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 768
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0