Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-28-009
Realkey 19981
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name A & J PROPERTIES
Owner Address PO BOX 1058
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ACWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30101
Latitude 34.77442203
Longitude -84.95470154
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 900 BLK S SIDE WAUGH ST
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 906
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 451670
Current 451670
Land 90000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 361670
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186660
2022 109512
2021 109512
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient A & J PROPERTIES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-28-009
Bill 200200
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072696
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 451670
Assessed Value 180668
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 900 BLK S SIDE WAUGH ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5195.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5195.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 1:47:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 361670
Section Value 361670
Total Improvement Value 361670
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1971
Effective Year Built 1971
Section Area 5200
Total Building Area 5200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 8
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information