Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-28-012
Realkey 19984
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RANGUEL JOSE
Owner Address 1121 WALKER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.77437111
Longitude -84.95562851
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 814 E WAUGH ST
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 814
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173277
Current 197242
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 176242
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 93385
2022 67643
2021 67643
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RANGUEL JOSE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-28-012
Bill 231119
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071928
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 197242
Assessed Value 78896
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 814 E WAUGH ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2268.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2268.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 11:03:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138271
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1020
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0