Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-218-28-013
Realkey 19985
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNNY BONDS & REBA
Owner Address 1205 GORDON ROW NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7743865
Longitude -84.95516721
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 904 E WAUGH ST
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 904
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTIN LUTHER KING JR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251929
Current 238748
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 218798
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180750
2022 116451
2021 116451
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNNY BONDS & REBA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-218-28-013
Bill 219993
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084886
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238748
Assessed Value 95499
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 904 E WAUGH ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2746.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2746.31
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 10:49:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218798
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1450
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet