Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-08-000
Realkey 20022
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD COUNTY
Owner Address PO BOX 248
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.770946
Longitude -84.97146189
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.02A LL219 12
Total Acres 1.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1258695
Current 1258695
Land 229500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1029195
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1889145
2022 1889145
2021 1889145
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD COUNTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-08-000
Bill 240357
Exemption Type
Account No. 3269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1258695
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.02A LL219 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As *Church
Used As *Government Buildings
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.26
Structure value 1029195
Section Value 1029195
Total Improvement Value 1029195
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Heavy Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built 1983
Section Area 25030
Total Building Area 25030
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 6
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display