Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-11-003
Realkey 20032
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BATTLE RIDGE LAND COMPANY LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77209593
Longitude -84.96835828
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description BLOCK MAP 107
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name KING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 950394
Current 950394
Land 185702
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 764692
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 929059
2022 529632
2021 483795
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BATTLE RIDGE LAND COMPANY LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-11-003
Bill 202904
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098197
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 950394
Assessed Value 380158
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description BLOCK MAP 107
Sale Date
Taxes Due 11873.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 11873.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 10:56:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 764692
Section Value 764692
Total Improvement Value 764692
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1963
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 17880
Total Building Area 17880
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0