Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-11-015
Realkey 20043
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HR ADVOCATE LLC
Owner Address 108 N PENTZ ST STE 2
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7717884
Longitude -84.96861462
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description .10A 112-116 CRAWFORD ST
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 112
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 194250
Current 194250
Land 98124
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 96126
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 103201
2022 103201
2021 103201
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HR ADVOCATE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-11-015
Bill 218710
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107218
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194250
Assessed Value 77700
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .10A 112-116 CRAWFORD ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2426.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2426.77
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:20:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Local
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 159732
Section Value 159732
Total Improvement Value 96126
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1984
Section Area 1836
Total Building Area 1836
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0