Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-14-005
Realkey 20054
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLINTON MARIE
Owner Address 1101 BROOKWOOD LANE #7
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76910231
Longitude -84.96759559
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 319 HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 319
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263316
Current 263316
Land 135876
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 127440
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106497
2022 106497
2021 106497
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CLINTON MARIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-14-005
Bill 207777
Exemption Type
Account No. 5841
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 263316
Assessed Value 105326
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 319 HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3289.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3289.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:13:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 127440
Section Value 127440
Total Improvement Value 127440
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 2500
Total Building Area 2500
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information