Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-14-006
Realkey 20055
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS JOHN E
Owner Address P O BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76903091
Longitude -84.96759564
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description CL 9 & PCL7 325 S HAM
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 325
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251655
Current 229525
Land 156255
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 73270
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 74434
2022 74434
2021 74434
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS JOHN E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-14-006
Bill 210209
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108067
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 229525
Assessed Value 91810
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL 9 & PCL7 325 S HAM
Sale Date 2/28/2024
Taxes Due 2867.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2867.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 11:56:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 73270
Section Value 73270
Total Improvement Value 73270
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1974
Section Area 2500
Total Building Area 2500
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0