Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-16-001
Realkey 20073
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEDDEN LARRY & RHODA
Owner Address 267 ST IVES LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77058453
Longitude -84.96820726
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description .07A 200 S HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 403532
Current 403532
Land 156255
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 247277
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161886
2022 161886
2021 161886
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HEDDEN LARRY & RHODA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-16-001
Bill 217202
Exemption Type
Account No. 18601
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 403532
Assessed Value 161413
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .07A 200 S HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5041.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5041.33
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 1:15:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 247277
Section Value 247277
Total Improvement Value 247277
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1940
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 5400
Total Building Area 5400
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0