Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-219-16-005
Realkey
20077
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
AHSSD LLC
Owner Address
214 S HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.77039124
Longitude
-84.96820412
Property Information
Class
Commercial
Strata
Lot
Tax District
TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood
DTD
Legal Description
208 S HAMILTON ST
Total Acres
0.11
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
208
Previous
243096
Current
243096
Land
147690
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
95406
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
118030
2022
118030
2021
118030
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
AHSSD LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-219-16-005
Bill
200664
Exemption Type
Account No.
7078621
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
243096
Assessed Value
97238
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
208 S HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
3036.99
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3036.99
Taxes Paid Date
12/23/2025 2:37:15 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
106790
Section Value
106790
Total Improvement Value
95406
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1987
Section Area
2400
Total Building Area
2400
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
1
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information