Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-16-007
Realkey 20079
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LONG FIELDS PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 4190 AIRPORT RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77004406
Longitude -84.96820365
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description CL32&34 ETAL S HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 220
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 595329
Current 595329
Land 178906
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 416423
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 613665
2022 613665
2021 613665
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LONG HAUL PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-16-007
Bill 222560
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092464
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 595329
Assessed Value 238131
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL32&34 ETAL S HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7437.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7437.45
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 8:52:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 416423
Section Value 416423
Total Improvement Value 416423
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1940
Effective Year Built 1983
Section Area 7676
Total Building Area 7676
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 3
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0