Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-219-17-001
Realkey
20087
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GLAZE SUPPLY CO
Owner Address
117 W CUYLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.76957734
Longitude
-84.9687763
Property Information
Class
Commercial
Strata
Lot
Tax District
TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood
DTD
Legal Description
0 13A 117 W CUYLER
Total Acres
0.14
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Previous
596602
Current
596602
Land
172110
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
424492
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
203339
2022
203339
2021
203339
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GLAZE SUPPLY CO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-219-17-001
Bill
214375
Exemption Type
Account No.
5850
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
596602
Assessed Value
238641
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 13A 117 W CUYLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due
7453.35
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
7453.35
Taxes Paid Date
1/12/2026 11:18:24 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
424492
Section Value
424492
Total Improvement Value
424492
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
12
Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1978
Section Area
9540
Total Building Area
9540
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
1
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display