Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-17-012
Realkey 20098
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS JOHN E
Owner Address P O BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76909586
Longitude -84.96820446
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 322 S HAMILTON
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 322
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 252807
Current 252807
Land 156255
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 96552
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 100376
2022 100376
2021 100376
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS JOHN E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-17-012
Bill 210210
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097320
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252807
Assessed Value 101123
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 322 S HAMILTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3158.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3158.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 11:56:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 96552
Section Value 96552
Total Improvement Value 96552
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1930
Effective Year Built 1974
Section Area 2880
Total Building Area 2880
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information