Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-17-016
Realkey 20102
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THE ANDERSON FARM LLLP
Owner Address PO BOX 1604
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76883023
Longitude -84.96820277
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 0 05A 332 S HAMILTON
Total Acres 0.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 334
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 213526
Current 213526
Land 113256
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 100270
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 108410
2022 108410
2021 108410
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THE ANDERSON FARM LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-17-016
Bill 237213
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102438
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213526
Assessed Value 85410
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 05A 332 S HAMILTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2667.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2667.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 11:56:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 100270
Section Value 100270
Total Improvement Value 100270
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1930
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 1955
Total Building Area 1955
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0