Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-17-017
Realkey 20103
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THE ANDERSON FARM LLLP
Owner Address PO BOX 1604
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76875442
Longitude -84.96819579
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description .06A 336 S HAMILTON
Total Acres 0.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 336
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255629
Current 255629
Land 135876
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 119753
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124629
2022 124629
2021 124629
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THE ANDERSON FARM LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-17-017
Bill 237214
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102438
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255629
Assessed Value 102251
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .06A 336 S HAMILTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3193.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3193.56
Taxes Paid Date 3/16/2026 12:28:15 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 119753
Section Value 119753
Total Improvement Value 119753
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1930
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 2210
Total Building Area 2210
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0