Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-17-025
Realkey 20111
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIRST LUMEN LLC
Owner Address 103 W GORDON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76930683
Longitude -84.9682069
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 316 S HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 316
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 264670
Current 264670
Land 121211
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 143459
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 112112
2022 112112
2021 112112
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FIRST LUMEN LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-17-025
Bill 212673
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081895
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 264670
Assessed Value 105868
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 316 S HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3306.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3306.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 4:21:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 160815
Section Value 143459
Total Improvement Value 143459
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1930
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 2600
Total Building Area 2600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0