Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-18-006
Realkey 20117
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEADRICK RENTALS LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 1094
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77341187
Longitude -84.968741
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description CL9 PENTZ ST
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 216
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name PENTZ
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 457993
Current 457993
Land 231005
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 199800
Accessory Improvement 27188
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212686
2022 213991
2021 213991
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HEADRICK RENTALS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-18-006
Bill 217160
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107792
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 457993
Assessed Value 183197
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL9 PENTZ ST
Sale Date 2/26/2024
Taxes Due 5721.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5721.71
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 9:51:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Mix Retail/Office
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 118135
Section Value 118135
Total Improvement Value 199800
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1969
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1584
Total Building Area 2679
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 81665
Section Value 81665
Total Improvement Value 199800
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1095
Total Building Area 2679
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description *Canopy/Steel LIGHT
Value 27188
Year Built 1995
Calculated Area 4350
Length 30
Width 145
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee HEADRICK RENTALS LLC
Grantor HEADRICK SCOTT
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 2/26/2024
Deed Book/Page 7037 736
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason SALE BETWEEN RELATIVES OR CORP AFFILIATES
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2024-000445
Comments
Grantee HEADRICK SCOTT
Grantor FELKER NELIA MRS
Sale Price 96000
Sale Date 11/5/2003
Deed Book/Page 4103 98
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2005-000000
Comments