Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-18-011
Realkey 20122
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CR&G LLC
Owner Address 208 N PENTZ ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77282998
Longitude -84.96895406
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description .05A 208 N PENTZ ST(BLK MAP 146)
Total Acres 0.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 208
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name PENTZ
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 373244
Current 373244
Land 67954
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 305290
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 392979
2022 391610
2021 391610
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CR&G LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-18-011
Bill 208957
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097200
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 373244
Assessed Value 149298
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .05A 208 N PENTZ ST(BLK MAP 146)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4662.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4662.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 12:16:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Chain
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 118966
Section Value 118966
Total Improvement Value 305290
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 18
Year Built 2008
Effective Year Built 2008
Section Area 1175
Total Building Area 3129
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0