Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-18-018
Realkey 20128
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRETT ESTATE HOLDINGS LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 742
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77261744
Longitude -84.9685023
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description E KING ST
Total Acres 0.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 112
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name KING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192000
Current 192000
Land 113256
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 78744
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 100392
2022 100392
2021 100392
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BARRETT ESTATE HOLDINGS LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-18-018
Bill 202622
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080578
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192000
Assessed Value 76800
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description E KING ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2398.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2398.66
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 11:42:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Laundry/Dry Cleaning
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.16
Structure value 123722
Section Value 73744
Total Improvement Value 78744
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 1656
Total Building Area 2208
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0