Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-18-024
Realkey 20134
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MJ PROPERTY ENTERPRISES LLC
Owner Address 407 N PARK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77313786
Longitude -84.96820912
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description CL 84 229-231 N HAM
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 229
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 642335
Current 642335
Land 156255
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 486080
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 275528
2022 275528
2021 275528
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MJ PROPERTY ENTERPRISES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-18-024
Bill 225584
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097328
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 642335
Assessed Value 256934
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL 84 229-231 N HAM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8024.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8024.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:24:57 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 486080
Section Value 486080
Total Improvement Value 486080
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1930
Effective Year Built 1985
Section Area 6200
Total Building Area 6200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0