Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-18-027
Realkey 20137
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name K S H E LAND INVESTMENTS INC
Owner Address 243 N HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2 SUITE 4
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77335523
Longitude -84.96820998
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description CL90 239 41 N HAMILTON
Total Acres 0.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 379402
Current 379402
Land 113256
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 266146
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 189510
2022 189510
2021 189510
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient K S H E LAND INVESTMENTS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-18-027
Bill 220548
Exemption Type
Account No. 7033108
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 379402
Assessed Value 151760
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL90 239 41 N HAMILTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4739.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4739.87
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 2:25:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 266146
Section Value 266146
Total Improvement Value 266146
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1988
Section Area 4486
Total Building Area 4486
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0