Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-219-18-029
Realkey
20139
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WATTS AGENT LLLP
Owner Address
P O BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Latitude
34.77349518
Longitude
-84.96821045
Property Information
Class
Commercial
Strata
Lot
Tax District
TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood
DTD
Legal Description
245 N HAMILTON ST
Total Acres
0.06
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
245
Previous
201770
Current
201770
Land
111467
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
90303
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
87068
2022
87068
2021
87068
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WATTS AGENT LLLP
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-219-18-029
Bill
239685
Exemption Type
Account No.
7040493
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
201770
Assessed Value
80708
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
245 N HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
2520.72
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2520.72
Taxes Paid Date
12/23/2025 9:37:41 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.6
Structure value
110078
Section Value
110078
Total Improvement Value
90303
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
14
Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1973
Section Area
1992
Total Building Area
1992
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
1
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information