Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-18-035
Realkey 20145
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMMER IN ANVIL FARMS LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77391751
Longitude -84.96821185
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 265 & 267 N HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 265
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 670155
Current 670155
Land 169842
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 500313
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 278686
2022 222521
2021 149654
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAMMER IN ANVIL FARMS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-18-035
Bill 216267
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088213
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 670155
Assessed Value 268062
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 265 & 267 N HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8372.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8372.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 10:51:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Mix Retail/Office/Residential
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 322905
Section Value 322905
Total Improvement Value 500313
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1943
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 6600
Total Building Area 11000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0