Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-19-001
Realkey 20154
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OOARP PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 1405
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77254905
Longitude -84.96757738
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description 200 206 N HAM ST
Total Acres 0.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 691662
Current 691662
Land 169842
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 521820
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 399669
2022 229004
2021 212996
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient OOARP PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-19-001
Bill 227547
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097270
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 691662
Assessed Value 276665
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 200 206 N HAM ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8640.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8640.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 8:02:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Restaurant Chain
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 465003
Section Value 521820
Total Improvement Value 521820
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1950
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5500
Total Building Area 5500
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information