Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-21-015
Realkey 20191
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CABRERA GRISELDA E VASQUEZ
Owner Address 208 E HAGEN STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7697599
Longitude -84.9645529
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 208 E CUYLER ST
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 208
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HAGEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219594
Current 198685
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 178735
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173541
2022 170000
2021 115467
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CABRERA GRISELDA E VASQUEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-21-015
Bill 205650
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095624
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 198685
Assessed Value 79474
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 208 E CUYLER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2096.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2096.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178735
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1715
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3