Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-23-004
Realkey 20207
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TIMM PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 973
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ADAIRSVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30103
Latitude 34.77351377
Longitude -84.96517131
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .34A 214 N GLENWOOD
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 214
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 570959
Current 589459
Land 148000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 441459
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 201157
2022 194336
2021 194336
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TIMM PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-23-004
Bill 237728
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101256
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 589459
Assessed Value 235784
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .34A 214 N GLENWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6780.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6780.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 12:16:16 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 441459
Section Value 441459
Total Improvement Value 441459
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1977
Section Area 12513
Total Building Area 12513
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0