Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-23-012
Realkey 20210
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KEELER BETH
Owner Address 1701 WESTSIDE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77289484
Longitude -84.96462578
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description CL48 207 N SPENCER
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168943
Current 157010
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 137060
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 97301
2022 75125
2021 75125
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KEELER BETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-23-012
Bill 220621
Exemption Type
Account No. 7034006
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 157010
Assessed Value 62804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL48 207 N SPENCER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1806.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1806.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 137060
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1584
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: APPEARS TO HAVE SOMEONE LIVING HERE
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet