Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-23-013
Realkey 20211
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORDOVA MARIO
Owner Address 427 N THORNTON AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77262473
Longitude -84.96462799
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 205 N SPENCER ST
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 201
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 561741
Current 561741
Land 90000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 471741
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 307051
2022 243409
2021 243409
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CORDOVA MELVIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-23-013
Bill 208609
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077496
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 561741
Assessed Value 224696
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 205 N SPENCER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6461.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6461.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 9:48:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 424643
Section Value 471741
Total Improvement Value 471741
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1976
Section Area 4960
Total Building Area 4960
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 5
Three Fixture 8
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information