Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-25-007
Realkey 20236
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACREE REALTY INC
Owner Address 212 W GORDON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77557169
Longitude -84.96518623
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description .48A N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 417449
Current 417449
Land 170835
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 246614
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 218193
2022 218193
2021 218193
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACREE REALTY INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-25-007
Bill 200364
Exemption Type
Account No. 5916
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 417449
Assessed Value 166980
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .48A N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 4801.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4801.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 3:44:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 304883
Section Value 304883
Total Improvement Value 246614
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1989
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 5840
Total Building Area 5840
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 6
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0