Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-25-009
Realkey 20238
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SWINNEY GARY R
Owner Address 323 N SPENCER
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77602731
Longitude -84.96477127
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description PTLTS 88 &90 E HAWTHORNE
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 304
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name HAWTHORNE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 140443
Current 140443
Land 18000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 122443
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64557
2022 64557
2021 64557
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SWINNEY GARY R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-25-009
Bill 236735
Exemption Type
Account No. 18386
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140443
Assessed Value 56177
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLTS 88 &90 E HAWTHORNE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1615.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1668.04
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1668.04
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 122443
Section Value 122443
Total Improvement Value 122443
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1960
Section Area 2080
Total Building Area 2080
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information