Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-25-015
Realkey 20244
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBERTS RALPH
Owner Address A/K/A JIMMY ROBERTS
Owner Address 2 P O BOX 275
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77502679
Longitude -84.96463024
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description 309 N SPENCER ST
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 309
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 139593
Current 138559
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 118609
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80601
2022 61155
2021 61155
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROBERTS RALPH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-25-015
Bill 232160
Exemption Type
Account No. 7011696
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138559
Assessed Value 55424
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 309 N SPENCER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1593.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1593.85
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 9:24:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 118609
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1187
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0