Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-27-005
Realkey 20257
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GEIGER LEGAL GROUP LLC
Owner Address 157 REINHARDT COLLEGE PARKWAY S
Owner Address 2 STE 40
Owner Address 3
Owner City CANTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30114
Latitude 34.77208714
Longitude -84.96976992
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description 207 W KING ST
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name KING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 835418
Current 869495
Land 153876
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 715619
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 298667
2022 298667
2021 298667
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOUGLAS FAMILY PROPERTIES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-27-005
Bill 211139
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068153
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 869495
Assessed Value 347798
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 207 W KING ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10862.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10862.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/29/2026 10:20:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 715619
Section Value 715619
Total Improvement Value 715619
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1945
Effective Year Built 1964
Section Area 9600
Total Building Area 9600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 5
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0