Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-28-002
Realkey 20267
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name R J S PROPERTIES
Owner Address 324 BRICKYARD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77448409
Longitude -84.96642012
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 119 E WAUGH ST (Block Map 137)
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WAUGH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 418420
Current 418420
Land 84000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 334420
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264138
2022 171293
2021 171293
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient R J S PROPERTIES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-28-002
Bill 230691
Exemption Type
Account No. 18424
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 418420
Assessed Value 167368
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 119 E WAUGH ST (Block Map 137)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4813.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4813.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 9:36:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 334420
Section Value 334420
Total Improvement Value 334420
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 24
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 17517
Total Building Area 17517
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0