Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-28-004
Realkey 20269
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HILDEBRAND ERIC PAUL
Owner Address P O . BOX 1925
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77444009
Longitude -84.96579223
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 301 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 316905
Current 365096
Land 132000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 233096
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 208474
2022 208474
2021 208474
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HILDEBRAND ERIC PAUL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-28-004
Bill 218006
Exemption Type
Account No. 7011279
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 365096
Assessed Value 146038
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 301 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4199.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4199.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 3:46:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 233096
Section Value 233096
Total Improvement Value 233096
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 4082
Total Building Area 4082
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0