Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-28-009
Realkey 20274
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANGFORD LARRY C
Owner Address 319 N GLENWOOD AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77553123
Longitude -84.96587058
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 315 N GLENWOOD AVE ETAL
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 319
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 290112
Current 333753
Land 117040
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 216713
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139695
2022 139695
2021 139695
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANGFORD LARRY C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-28-009
Bill 221663
Exemption Type
Account No. 7027122
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 333753
Assessed Value 133501
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 315 N GLENWOOD AVE ETAL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3839.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3839.16
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:13:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Discount
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 216713
Section Value 216713
Total Improvement Value 216713
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 5516
Total Building Area 5516
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0