Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-29-005
Realkey 20285
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEDROZA ERNESTO SANCHEZ
Owner Address 312 N SPENCER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77525408
Longitude -84.96407685
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description LOT B OF C-3041
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 312
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 227141
Current 214418
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 194468
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176877
2022 144177
2021 144177
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PEDROZA ERNESTO SANCHEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-29-005
Bill 228942
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063215
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214418
Assessed Value 85767
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT B OF C-3041
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2277.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2277.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 194468
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1454
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood