Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-32-003
Realkey 20307
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRIENTOS JORGE
Owner Address 113 SPENCER STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77044937
Longitude -84.96400525
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description PCL13 113 SPENCER ST
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217358
Current 235915
Land 39900
Residential Improvement 196015
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 152250
2022 94910
2021 94910
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARRIENTOS JORGE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-32-003
Bill 202701
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070307
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235915
Assessed Value 94366
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PCL13 113 SPENCER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2408.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2408.18
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 1:40:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196015
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1419
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2