Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-32-008
Realkey 20312
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALL TROY L
Owner Address 2515 GRANDVIEW DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77108446
Longitude -84.96383287
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 101 SPENCER ST
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244509
Current 244509
Land 104000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 140509
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 178101
2022 178101
2021 178101
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HALL TROY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-32-008
Bill 216083
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086603
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244509
Assessed Value 97804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 101 SPENCER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2812.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2812.58
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 10:53:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Broadcasting Facilities
Used As *Commercial Flex
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 140509
Section Value 140509
Total Improvement Value 140509
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1965
Section Area 5974
Total Building Area 5974
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information